TROPHY IN CBSE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

CBSE North Zone , Zone 1Siwmming Championship 2018 – 2019

Date: 10-14 September 2018

Venue : Vidya Global School, Meerut

 Kothari International School, Noida bagged Over All CBSE Boys Championship

Two individual Championship

1. Dhruv Pandey

2. Shradul Singh

25 Gold

18  Silver

13 Bronze

12 Medals bagged by Girls(2 Gold, 1Silver, 9 Bronze)

44 Medals bagged by Boys (19 Gold, 21 Silver, 4 Bronze)

 Boys Under 19

(1) Aryan Gupta   10  F 

1Gold in 50mtr Butterfly 

1Gold in 100 mtr Butterfly

1Gold in 200 mtr Butterfly 

1 Silver in 400 mtr Individual Medley 

 1Silver in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

1Silver in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

(2)   Arjun Batra  11 B

1 Gold in 200 mtr Individual Medley

1 Gold in 200 mtr Breast Stroke

 1 Silver in 50 mtr Breast Stroke

 1 Silver in 100 mtr Breast Stroke

1 Bronze in 100 mtr Freestyle

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr  Freestyle Relay

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

(3) Aviart Sharma   10 F

1 Silver in 1500 mtr Freestyle

1 Silver in 400 mtr Freestyle

1 Bronze in 200m mtr   Freestyle

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

(4) Ishaan Sharma    8A

1 Bronze in 50 mtr Back Stroke

 1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay          

   Boys under 17 

Garv Kumar    9 F

1 Gold in 800 mtr Freestyle

1 Gold in 200 mtr Backstroke

1 Silver in 400 mtr Freestyle

1 Silver in100 mtr Backstroke      

 Boys under 14.

(1) Shradul Singh  8 A   Best Swimmer

1 Gold in 200m mtr   Freestyle

1 Gold in 200 mtr  Individual Medley

1 Gold in 100 mtr   Backstroke

1 Gold in 50 mtr Backstroke

 1 Gold in 4×100 Medley Relay

1 Silver in 4×100 Freestyle Relay

(2) Dhruv Pandey   8 A Best Swimmer

1 Gold in 50 mtr Freestyle

1 Gold in 100 mtr Freestyle

1 Gold in 50 mtr Butterfly

1 Gold in 100 mtr Butterfly

1 Gold in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

(3)   Manthan Chawla  8 E 

1 Gold in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

(4) Rudransh Jain

1 Gold in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

1 Silver in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay       

  Boys under 11   

 Kshitij Goyal  5 B

1 Silver in 100 mtr Freestyle

1 Silver in 50 mtr Butterfly

1 Bronze in 50 mtr Freestyle         

    

  Girls   under -19

 (1)   Sanjami Arora   10 B

1 Gold in 50 mtr Freestyle

1 Gold in 50 mtr Backstroke

1 Silver in 100 mtr Backstroke

1 Bronze in 100 mtr Freestyle

1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

(2)  Sejal Tyagi   11 B

1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

(3) Trisha Tarini Katoch  10 A

1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

(4)  Kirteeka Sharma   9 G

 1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Freestyle Relay

1 Bronze in 4×100 mtr Medley Relay

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *